Searching...
 
 

Revolution Cycles

Location & Directions 636-390-9999
Mon - Fri: 10:00am - 8:00pm
Sat: 9:00am - 6:00pm
Sun: 12:00pm - 5:00pm
 
 
 
 
 
> Bicycling Catalog > Helmets > Adults > Fox > Flight Sport
 
Fox Flight Sport
  • Color: Black
  • Color: Black
  • Color: Pink
  • Color: Pink
  • Color: Red
  • Color: Red
  • Color: White
  • Color: White

Fox Flight Sport

Product Rating
 
0.0 stars
 (0 Reviews)
$39.95
Availability:
 

Product Details

Fox Flight Sport

The Flight Sport is the entry level version of Fox's BMX/dirt jump helmet. A single-density layer of EPS combined with a proven ABS hard outershell inspires confidence for riders of any age and experience level.

- Dirt jump and trail specific functionality
- Single density EPS liner
- Thin ABS shell for reduced weight
- Eight large Big Bore vents for increased airflow
- Heat sealed comfort liner for a clean look and feel

Features and Information

 
  • Part Numbers close open

    Option Barcode Store SKU
    Black / Large 00884065567667
    Pink / Large 00884065567759
    Red / Large 00884065567698 8388
    White / Large 00884065567728 8387
    Black / Medium 00884065567650 8386
    Pink / Medium 00884065567742
    Red / Medium 00884065567681
    White / Medium 00884065567711
    Black / Small 00884065567643
    Pink / Small 00884065567735
    Red / Small 00884065567674
    White / Small 00884065567704
    Back to top
  • Consumer Reviews close open

    REVIEW SNAPSHOT®

    by PowerReviews
 

REVOLUTION CYCLES

1917 Bedford Center Dr

Washington, MO 63090

636-390-9999 (Toll-Free 877-433-2909)

Shop

In Store Specials

Your Privacy Site Map

Facebook Revolution Cycles  Revolution Cycles on Twitter  
Colnago Cannondale Bikes and Accessories Fuji Bicycles Schwinn Bicycles SE Bikes Kestrel Bicycles GT Bicycles